SSC CGL Admit card 2022, Region Wise Hall ticket www.ssc.nic.in Direct Link

SSC CGL Admit Card 2022: The Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level Examination (SSC CGL) admit card has not been released yet. The Staff Selection Commission will notify the students through its official website. SSC CGL Admit card 2022 is released soon. All candidates can easily download SSC CGL Admit card by following the below steps.

SSC CGL is a national-level examination that is conducted by the Staff Selection Commission every year. This exam aims to recruit an eligible graduate for the group B & C posts. There are a total of 20000 vacancies in the year 2022.

The last date to apply for this exam was 13th October 2022. From a different source, it is informed that the admit card for SSC CGL 2022 will be released 15 days before the examination. It’s advised to gather the information from this article and regularly check the official website to be updated.

SSC CGL Admit card 2022

All aspirants are advised to check the official website regularly. It is a great opportunity for all eligible graduates to work under the central government and get a secure job as it is considered a reputed one. The aspirants can collect further information from this article and take an overview from this table like the mode of the exam and its pattern and about the conducting body.

Exam NameSSC CGL 2022 (Staff Selection Commission Combined Graduate Level)
Conducting BodyStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Exam LevelNational Level
SSC CGL Registration Dates17th September to 13th October 2022 
CategoryAdmit Card
Mode of ApplicationOnline
Exam ModeOnline (Computer-Based Test)
Posts offeredGroup B and C officers under the Central Government
Selection ProcessTier I, tier II
Exam DurationTier 1 – 60 minutes timer 2Paper 1- 2 hour 30 minutes paper 2 – 120 minutes paper 3 – 120 minutes
Job LocationAll over India

SSC CGL Admit Card Date

The Staff Selection Commission will notify all the details about the release of admit cards soon. It is expected that the Tier1 exam will be scheduled in Dec 2022. There are a few important dates which need to be known by the candidates.

EventsDates
SSC CGL Notification Release Date17th September 2022
SSC CGL Online Form submission Started17th September 2022
Last Date to Submit Application13th October 2022 (11 pm)
Last Date for generating offline challan13th October 2022
Last date for payment through Challan15th October 2022
Application Form Correction19th October 2022 to 20th October 2022 (11 pm)
SSC CGL Tier-1 Application StatusTo be notified
SSC CGL Tier-1 Admit Card 2022To be notified
SSC CGL 2022 Exam DateDecember 2022
SSC CGL Exam Date Tier 2To be notified
SSC CGL Tier 2 Admit Card 2022To be notified

SSC CGL Admit Card 2022 – Vacancy

In 2022, there are in total of 20,000 vacancies for various posts for all categories. Here are the details of the previous year and the number of posts assigned to various categories year-wise. let’s have a look.

SSC CGL Vacancy – Year-wise
YearURSC STOBCTotal
SSC CGL 2022-2320,000
SSC CGL 2021-22302412047038977686
SSC CGL 2020-212891104651018587035
SSC CGL 2019-203674124266721988582
SSC CGL 2018-1957701723845293311271
SSC CGL 2017-184144132265619998121

Details Printed on SSC CGL Admit card 2022

When the candidates will download the admit card, they have to verify that all the details mentioned here should be present on it.

  • Applicant name
  • Signature of the applicant
  • Roll Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Category of the applicant
  • Gender of the applicant
  • Photograph of the applicant
  • Examination date, center name, and address

Things to carry at the center with SSC CGL Admit Card 2022

Perhaps, the Tier1 exam will be conducted on Dec 2022. For tier 2 and the exam dates, The Staff Selection Commission board will notify candidates through its official website. Candidates are advised to check the website on a regular basis.

There are some main things to carry with admit cards in order to sit in the exam center.

  • d Proof – Aadhaar, PAN Card, Passport, Voter ID, Driving Licence, or Ration Card.
  • Black or Blue Pen.
  • Mask and Hand Sanitizer.

How to download SSC CGL Admit card 2022?

Candidates are advised to check the official website on a regular basis. Soon the Staff Selection Commission will notify the aspirants about the SSC CGL Admit Card 2022. There are a few steps that can be used by aspirants to download their respective admit cards.

  • Firstly, candidates have to visit the official SSC website ssc.nic.in.
  • Candidates need to mention the registration number, password, and captcha shown on the screen.
  • Now click on the “Login” button.
  • SSC CGL Admit Card will be visible on the screen.
  • It is advised to download the SSC CGL Admit Card onto your computer or u can take the printout of it for future needs.

Note: Candidates should check all the details mentioned on it. All the guidelines should be read line by line carefully and this should be followed seriously.

When will SSC CGL Admit Card be released?

SSC CGL Admit Card will be released soon on its official website.

Which is the official website of Staff Selection Commission?

@ssc.nic.in is the official website of the Staff Selection Commission.

How to download SSC CGL Admit Card?

All candidates can easily download SSC CGL Admit Card through the official website by following the above steps.

Leave a Comment