Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 10th Pass @indiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Recruitment 2022: Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communication, which is a government-operated postal system has released 98083 vacancies for Indian youth, out of which 59099 are for Postmen Recruitment, 1445 for the recruitment of male guards and the Rest will be provided for the candidates of Multi Tasking Staff. All candidates can easily apply for Post Office Vacancy 2022 through this page. Recently Post Office Recruitment Notification has been released by the Department.

Students who have completed their 10th/ 12th examinations and are preparing for government exams can apply for this test. To apply, candidates should go to the official website of Post Office Vacancy 2022, before applying, please read the whole information connected to this vacancy, which is provided below.

Post Office Recruitment 2022

The age of the students applying to Post Office Recruitment 2022 should be between 18 to 32. Age relaxation is also provided for SC ST and OBC only for SC ST candidates the age relaxation is for 5 years and for OBC candidates the age relaxation is for 3 years. There is no such Age relaxation for general candidates. Candidates must have to pay 100 Rupees application fees to apply for this examination. All female candidates and SC ST candidates don’t have to pay any application fees to apply for this vacancy.

Post Office Vacancy 2022

OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard
Vacancies98,083 Vacancy
CategoryRecruitment
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Online Formindiapost.gov.in

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

Candidates who are interested in applying for India Post Office Recruitment 2022 must pay an application fee of one hundred rupees. This charge is eliminated for female and sc-st applicants.

Also Check – HPSSC Recruitment 2022

Post Office Recruitment Last Date

All the important dates related to the India Post Office Vacancy Drive will be released along with the notification after the fourth week of August.

EventDates
Notification Release DateAugust 2022 [4th week]
Online Registration StartsTo be notified
Last Date to ApplyTo be notified
Last Date to pay the application feeTo be notified

India Post Office Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Candidates must check the eligibility criteria before applying; however, the complete details of the eligibility criteria will be provided only after the release of the Post Office Recruitment 2022 notification; however, candidates can check the possible eligibility criteria through the table provided below.

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Education Qualification

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSCandidates should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Age Criteria

Students applying for Post Office Recruitment 2022 should be between the ages of 18 and 32. Age relaxation is also allowed for SC ST and OBC candidates, however specifically for SC ST applicants (5 years) and for OBC candidates (3 years).

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 Application Fees

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

India Post Office Vacancy Details

PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS)37,539
Total98,083

India Post Office Recruitment 2022 State Wise

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539
india-post-office-recruitment

How to apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment?

To apply for Post Office Recruitment 2022, candidates must follow the instructions given below. By doing so, any applicant can easily complete his or her application :

  • To proceed, go to the India Post official website www.indiapost.gov.in and, on the home page, click on the menu in the upper right corner. Next, click on the section on notifications.
  • Once the notification has been displayed on your mobile phone or PC, click on the application link after reading it thoroughly.
  • Once you click the application link, you will be taken to a new page on your mobile web browser; the applicant must now register using his or her mobile number.
  • The candidate must now correctly complete all of the information requested in the application form and then click the submit button.
  • Your application for Post Office Recruitment 2022 has now been submitted.

India Post Office Salary Details

Students who are recruited through post office recruitment receive a good salary as well as additional privileges. A Mail guard’s gross salary is 33,718 whereas a Postman’s gross pay is 35,370.

How to apply for Post Office Recruitment?

All candidates can easily apply for Post Office Recruitment through the official website.

Which is the official website of the post office?

indiapost.gov.in is the official website to apply for post office recruitment.

When will the post office recruitment notification be release?

Post Office Notification will be released soon on its official website.

170 thoughts on “Post Office Recruitment 2022 Apply Online 10th Pass @indiapost.gov.in”

  1. Sir regestration strats in which date and ends with which date pls gives us time for the registraion i need this job because i want money as per salery

    Reply
  2. पागल हो क्या.तुम क्यो इधर उधर भटक रहि हो.महिला आज राष्ट्रपती बन रहि है ऄोर तुम पोस्टमँन पर अटकी हो😂😂😂😂

    Reply
  3. इंडिया पोस्ट ऑफीस के लिए कब से आवेदन होंगे सर आगरा के लिए कितनी पोस्ट हैं

    Reply
  4. Iam aged70.graduate.Ready to do the job of postman in banglore City.How can l apply ? whether I will be selected.Can ride two wheeler.

    Reply

Leave a Comment