Mulayam Singh Yadav Biography: Age, Wife, Political Career, Family, Son

Mulayam Singh Yadav Biography: Indian politician Mulayam Singh Yadav was born on November 22, 1939. Mulayam Singh Yadav served three staggered terms as the chief minister of Uttar Pradesh and as the Indian government’s minister of defense. Mulayam Singh Yadav founded the Samajwadi Party. He has held a seat in parliament for a considerable amount of time, having won seven elections to India’s Lok Sabha and ten to the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly. He has previously offered the candidates for Azamgarh and Sambhal. When Mulayam Singh Yadav passed away in 2022, he was the Mainpuri member of the Lok Sabha.

Mulayam Singh Yadav Biography

Mulayam Singh Ji formed Samajwadi Party in October 1982 this party is based on the socialist principle of India’s greater leader Ram Manohar Lohia. Mulayam Singh Yadav’s leadership style is very famous and very democratic that’s why I told his clear thinking Mulayam Singh Yadav(Netaji) was appointed India’s Defence Minister in 1986 show India’s converging role in international politics also so great leadership qualities in him.

1996 Indian general election: Mainpuri

PartyCandidateVotes%±%
SPMulayam Singh Yadav273,30342.77
BJPUpdesh Singh Chauhan2,21,34534.64
BSPBhagwat Das Shakya1,02,78516.08
INCKishan Chand14,9932.35
IndependentShiv Raj4,5090.71
Majority51,9588.13
Turnout6,39,07258.33
SP holdSwing

The Samajwadi Party has evolved under Netaji’s leadership into a gathering place for members of diverse social groups in towns and villages. The Samajwadi Party has worked to serve as a voice for the oppressed and underserved segment of society under Netaji.

Mulayam Singh Yadav Education

Mulayam Singh was born in Saifai village, Etowah district, Uttar Pradesh, India. Mulayam Singh had pursued 3 degrees in Political Science career, first degree was aB. A from Karm Kshetra post-graduate college in Etawah, the second degree is a B.T from A K college in Shikohabad, and the final and third degree that he had got is an M.A from B.R college Agra University.

According to sources Mulayam Singh Yadav was a very sincere and obedient student at the year school or college life, leadership qualities were shown in the childhood life of Mulayam Singh Yadav Ji. After the death of Mulayam Singh Ji, everyone in India and the world felt sad and filled with emotion for Netaji.

Mulayam Singh Yadav Biography Peronal Life Details

Mulayam Singh Yadav(Netaji) had married twice in his life. His first wife named Malti Devi, shiva Shiva problem during childbirth and died in May 2003 when she was delivered to Akhilesh Yadav. Akhilesh Yadav is the only child of Mulayam Singh Ji and he was coming from Mulayam Singh Yadav’s first wife. Akhilesh Singh Yadav was the previous Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh from 2012 to 2017.

About land Singh Yadav’s second wife, he had a relationship with Sadhna Gupta when Netaji was already in a married relationship with Malti Devi. The hidden relationship between Mulayam Singh Yadav Ji and Sadhana Gupta was not come to notice till the relationship was admitted by India’s Supreme Court. Sadhna Gupta has a son name Pratik Yadav he was born in 1988 from her first marriage. Sadhna Gupta’s previous husband named Chandra Prakash Gupta, and Pratik’s wife Arpana Bisht Yadav joined BJP in 2022. Sadhna Gupta Ji died in July 2022 due to severe illness.

Mulayam Singh Yadav had one sister named Kamla Devi and four brothers, ram Gopal Yadav and his sister Geeta Devi are his cousins. The eldest brother of Mulayam Singh Yadav is Ratan Singh Yadav and after that Ranveer Singh Yadav. Tej Pratap Singh Yadav(grandnephew).

Mulayam Singh Yadav Politician (Political Career)

When Mulayam was first elected as an MLA in 1967, his political career officially began. Great political figures like Raj Narain and Ram Manohar Lohia mentored Mulayam Singh Yadav. Mulayam was an influential socialist. Samajwadi Party is the name of his organization. During the 1975 state of emergency, Mulayam was forced to serve 19 months in prison. Yadav joined the Uttar Pradesh government in 1977 as a state minister. Mulayam was elected president of the Lok Dal in 1980. Mulayam was chosen to lead the opposition in the Uttar Pradesh Legislative Council from 1982 to 1985. Following the division of Lok Dal, Mulayam’s Krantikari Morcha Party initiative and party arrived.

For three terms, Mulayam served as the chief minister of Uttar Pradesh. In 1989, 1993, and 2003, Mulayam was appointed Chief Minister. On December 5th, 1989, Mulayam was officially named the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh. Before Kalyan Singh took over as chief minister on June 24, 1991, he served in that capacity. Yadav again took the oath as Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh on December 5, 1993. This time, he served till June 3rd, 1995. Mulayam was chosen as the Chief Minister for the third and final time on August 29, 2003, and he held that position till May 13, 2007.

Mulayam Singh Yadav Death

Mulayam Singh Yadav(Netaji) passed away on October 10, 2022, at the age of 82 at the Medanta Hospital in Gurugram. For some months his condition was quite severe also he was very old so his health issues happened in let 80s. The chief minister of name and state and Prime Minister have all conveyed their Saurav and condolences over Netaji tragic passing away, also so all of India and the world are in the shop after hearing the news that Netaji is just passed away. Akhilesh Yadav twisted this morning from the Samajwadi Party’s official Twitter account “Mere adarniya pitaji aur sabke Netaji nahi rahe”.

Also Read – Vaccine Certificate

Saifai village will host the funeral services. The Prime Minister of India Narendra Modi took to Twitter and Express their condolences. Also, the home minister of India Amit Shah, and several other famous leaders Arvind Kejriwal, and former Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Aditya Nath Yogi also express their condolences.